?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ok, so I played some WoW and read the few posts made on LJ and now I have NOTHING to do! What are you guys doing? I'm bored! I guess I could go to the bar, but it's kinda early. In better news, I'm having some wine. Ferrari Carano "Siena". It's really good. I got a case of it when I went to the winery. Try it if you like supertuscan blends! This one is their '05. Yumm! I decanted a bottle of my kit zinfandel from last year. It's pretty stinky right out of the bottle but Shan says it's pretty good with just a little stank at the end of the nose, so it's definitely drinkable, you just need to aerate it a lot before drinking(Oh man, I just had some, it's still skunky!). I wonder if some time in the bottle will break down those stinky esthers at all. Shan thinks it may be a little brett. Oh well, at least I know those bottles are good for quaffing wine, if nothing else.

Oh yeah, I haven't persued the Craigslist personals yet. Wheee!
edit:
Ah, this one is good:
"Hi Sexy, Board? Click here.

Hi, I'm looking to meet the one I love. But until then I want to meet new friends, My hobbies include music, riding dirtbikes and drinking milk, It doesn't matter if you like the same because thats why meeting new people is fun!

lol, yeah, I'm hella BOARD and I love drinking milk too! Is "drinking milk a euphemism? Why don't we say "an euphemism"? At least his picture is cool:



Next: "i have no lady in my life right now because of my pet peeves, I am a frugivore meaning i eat mostly fruit-no cooked food-and i just dont feel right when a lover is just way too opposite of my values..."

A frugivore?! He also said he doesn't like people who chew gum. WTF?


Next: "hot anon hole 4 fucking"
Umm, never mind.

Next: The rest of these M4M ads are all just pictures of cocks, and I'm not talking about chickens. At least the guys are honest[but only to other guys] about just wanting to bone.

Next: Ok, I can barley read the W4M ads because they're all, like, "I'm looking for Mr Right, True Love, My Soul Mate, etc.. LOL this is Craigslist, bitches! Just look to hang out before you start searching for the man that lights your inner fire. Especially since that man will probably be the best friend of the guy you meet on CL.

Next: Wooooo! Finally a great post in the W4W section - "This may be a stupid question, but how does somebody suck off a dildo? How do you know when you're done?" lulz-o-rama!

Next: More lulz from W4W - "Here's my picture, pls send urs back"

LOL, does she have leprosy or something or is she just REALLY bad at photography?

Next: OMG why didn't anyone tell me to read the "rants"!? These are all great!

LOL

Comments

( 41 comments — Leave a comment )
zette
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:26 am (UTC)
I'm not doing squat. I have a mild case of Ebola or something, so I'm just chilling out and trying to stay awake until 11 or so, then I'm hitting the hay.
democritus
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:28 am (UTC)
Why are you trying to stay awake? Is that when Allan gets home?
(no subject) - zette - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:31 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - zette - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:44 am (UTC) - Expand
welfy
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:31 am (UTC)
Drinking milk? What the...?

A couple co-workers came over with some beer, and after they left I decided to lay on the couch like I'm dead. I think I'm going to go to bed early tonight and just wake up at a good time tomorrow. (Yeah right)
democritus
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
Yeah, I like pretending like I'm dead too. It's actually how I spend most of my free time.
(no subject) - welfy - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:55 am (UTC) - Expand
stormodacentury
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
I'm waiting for bread to finish baking.



Then I'm going to bed.






I know, I'm a little overstimulated.
democritus
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC)
Jesus christ you people are boring as fuck! Every person so far has said they're waiting to go to bed! It's early!(where I am at least) on a FRIDAY! Fridays are for partying, people!
(no subject) - stormodacentury - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - stormodacentury - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - welfy - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:40 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - welfy - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - stormodacentury - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 03:38 am (UTC) - Expand
withbutterflies
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:40 am (UTC)
I am halfway to drunk already, and I'm thinking I'm soon going to be firing up the happy smoke.
democritus
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:49 am (UTC)
You know what? I figured out that was the only answer and it worked! Deebo says: FUCK YOU NANCY REAGAN!
Amen, mah brotha - withbutterflies - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:01 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: Amen, mah brotha - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:03 am (UTC) - Expand
I hate you so much - withbutterflies - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: I hate you so much - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:08 am (UTC) - Expand
delphica
Dec. 15th, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
I'm sitting around waiting for James to get home from work, and doing geek stuff like messing around with different ways to sort my database of books. I am debating whether or not to make a rum and coke.
democritus
Dec. 15th, 2007 04:11 am (UTC)
I think you should. Make a rum and coke I mean. And get on AIM.
(no subject) - delphica - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:12 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - delphica - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:16 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - delphica - Dec. 15th, 2007 04:21 am (UTC) - Expand
psycat90
Dec. 15th, 2007 04:57 am (UTC)
How could you have missed rants? They are awesome!
democritus
Dec. 15th, 2007 05:28 am (UTC)
You're right!
(Deleted comment)
democritus
Dec. 15th, 2007 05:51 am (UTC)
Yeah, they remind me of Liam!
(no subject) - zyzzyva23 - Dec. 15th, 2007 06:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - democritus - Dec. 15th, 2007 06:28 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
psycat90
Dec. 15th, 2007 07:53 am (UTC)
I can barley read the W4M ads because they're all, like, "I'm looking for Mr Right, True Love, My Soul Mate, etc.. LOL this is Craigslist, bitches!

Oh my god, you can barely read the W4M because of that??

The M4W is FULL of that faggy shit. Creepy.
( 41 comments — Leave a comment )