?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Damn

It's about time! LJ wasn't working AT ALL for me there for about an hour or so. I hope this means they were putting the new paid member's server in and it won't go down anymore. I couldn't believe the friggin SD was faster than LJ. Lol!

"Lol" is becoming such a (oops, I was about to say GAY, but it is so...GAY to call things gay!) anyway, lol is driving me nuts every time I hear it. And don't any of you smart asses reply with a lol or I will hunt you down and "roflmaopmp" all over your sorry butts.

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
anniz
Jul. 31st, 2001 01:39 pm (UTC)
I'm trying soooo hard here,
no, don't do it,
stop yourself Anna-Lena,
you don't know what you're getting in too,
but I can't help it.
I reall can't.
I have an urge to do it.
I just must.
Can't cntroll it know.
LOL!!!!!
Ah, I feel so much better now.;)
democritus
Jul. 31st, 2001 01:49 pm (UTC)
AAAYYYYYYIIIIIII!!!!

My eyes! My eyes! ;-)

(Deleted comment)
democritus
Jul. 31st, 2001 04:13 pm (UTC)
Re: Tee hee
Actually that is what got me thinking about it in the first place. I just started thinking how DUMB it would sound if I was at a party and people, instead of laughing, were saying "LOL" and "ROFL" and that kind of stuff. I just wouldn't be able to take it. Well, unless they served me a bucket strawberry daquiris...
joeyhemlock
Jul. 31st, 2001 03:34 pm (UTC)
ROFLMAOPMP would be a good name for a band. I guess you'd pronounce that "Row-Full-Mao-Pimp". Come to think of it, "Row Full Mao Pimp" would be a great name for a band.
jackmike
Jul. 31st, 2001 04:00 pm (UTC)
Yes. I am acronym ignorant. This is what I've come up with by way of interpretation.

R=Rolling
O=On
F=Floor
L=Laughing
M=My
A=Ass
O=Off
then I get a little lost
P=Penis
M=Might
P=Puncture - ??
democritus
Jul. 31st, 2001 04:22 pm (UTC)
Pissing
My
Pants

Oh, and Joey, I was thinking it would be more of a "Raw Full" than "Row Full".

Gnome Seine?
doobieous
Jul. 31st, 2001 05:27 pm (UTC)
Was that comment about it being "gay" pointed at me? Cause i KNOW you just didn't. Nuh uh, no you di'in't!

LOL
democritus
Jul. 31st, 2001 08:59 pm (UTC)
Re:
Why? Are you GAY or something? Guilty conscience?


:-D
doobieous
Jul. 31st, 2001 11:12 pm (UTC)
Yes! I admit it! I am a big flaming QUEER!

No wait......YOURE the flaming queer. I just like men. :)
flyp
Aug. 1st, 2001 07:18 am (UTC)
You know, I'm not making any kind of comment as to which of you is or isn't gay, but if I were a betting man, I'd take a really good look at that Supergimp/S & M Crusader rubber outfit Demo's got in his picture. Yeesh, what the hell is THAT all about? Did the Props Dept. let you keep that after your bit role in Pulp Fiction?
democritus
Aug. 1st, 2001 09:42 am (UTC)
Bit role? BIT ROLE??? The performance of a lifetime and you have the gall to call it a BIT ROLE? The NERVE of some people!
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )