?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Nov. 4th, 2003

Happpy birthday Sassy and Evilbeth! Hope you have fun days!


In other news, I'm exhausted. having Monday off is no laughing matter, I tell you. Luckily I have half-days today and tomorrow.

I'm so happy with my icons.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
metrochic
Nov. 4th, 2003 10:21 am (UTC)
I am sooooooooo afraid of your Guatemalaness right now.
democritus
Nov. 4th, 2003 10:26 am (UTC)
Are joo winking at me? Joo are SO seelly!
agillious
Nov. 4th, 2003 11:38 am (UTC)
Day off yesterday... and half days? You are going to be soooo worn out for this weekend... You're going to be all burnt out on personal time, while I, on the other hand, with my nose in the damn monitor will be freshly off my natural work schedule, and thereby able to truly appreciate and enjoy the weekend...

yeah. that's about as far as I can take that one. Jealous of the schedule, dude ;)
anahitaa
Nov. 4th, 2003 11:42 am (UTC)
You're such a poncey bastard.

I am drinking a bottle of wine (gorgeous Fleurie - a delicious berryish red) in the bath in your honour tonight.

democritus
Nov. 4th, 2003 11:51 am (UTC)
Wooo! Sweet, clean, empty home. I envy you. ;-)
katiekilldare
Nov. 4th, 2003 11:45 am (UTC)
All of those icons and you chose to boot ELROND?

democritus
Nov. 4th, 2003 11:52 am (UTC)
Just for you, dear.
pucette
Nov. 4th, 2003 12:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah, thank you. Elrond made my day more than once.
(Deleted comment)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )