?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hahaha, oh man I so need this shirt:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
hamadryad
Aug. 1st, 2005 10:33 pm (UTC)
Holy shit, I don't know how much more that could rule.
democritus
Aug. 1st, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC)
hamadryad
Aug. 1st, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
democritus
Aug. 1st, 2005 10:52 pm (UTC)
Bahaha, I also love the "I rent to pwn" shirt.
sarahpolk
Aug. 1st, 2005 11:15 pm (UTC)


Bwaaaa
drainbead
Aug. 1st, 2005 11:47 pm (UTC)
I am SO stealing that. Who'd you get it from?
democritus
Aug. 2nd, 2005 01:10 am (UTC)
I can't remember, some guy posted with it as his icon in some random community.
sarahpolk
Aug. 1st, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC)
Wow, awesome!

Let's all go and make these. I'll be happy to lay it out and print it on T-shirt transfers.
sarahpolk
Aug. 1st, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC)
BTW I don't mean "let's copy that." I mean "wow, what a great concept. I bet there are other things we can print."

BTW I want one with higher Int and Sta. Forget Agility, dude; I'm all for the healing.
sarahpolk
Aug. 1st, 2005 10:41 pm (UTC)
PS: I still need to make "You feel rested" buttons.
drainbead
Aug. 1st, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
Are you guys all on the same server? I feel like rerolling.
democritus
Aug. 2nd, 2005 01:14 am (UTC)
I wish. I'm on Kilrogg with a few. sarahpolk there, jamespolk(who doesn't play much anymore, seadiver and her husband and I think that's it from the dope/lj.

We should find a server for all of us to start new chars on! I actually started a new human lock on a server that Shan's son recently started playing on. I forgot how easy and quick it is to level up, and OH how I wish I had 2 silver! :P
drainbead
Aug. 2nd, 2005 01:48 am (UTC)
Hama, Jetgirl, Patrick and I are all Horde-side on Garona with noobish characters (I just dinged 6). Please roll!
democritus
Aug. 2nd, 2005 03:08 pm (UTC)
Cool, I will! What classes are you guys? We should get Flyp and Biggirl too.
drainbead
Aug. 2nd, 2005 04:40 pm (UTC)
Two warriors, a shaman, and a mage. I think maybe a rogue will be joining us shortly, too.
sarahpolk
Aug. 2nd, 2005 04:49 pm (UTC)
I'm willing to start a horde char. I have a tauren shaman on Kilrogg; I'll see what else I wanna try.
democritus
Aug. 2nd, 2005 05:01 pm (UTC)
Maybe it's time to try out a priest. ;)
theladyaurora
Aug. 2nd, 2005 05:10 am (UTC)
Cloth psh! Only 101 armor...... hehe

Actually I LOVE it!

Jinx makes one that says "Green Linen Shirt" or something like that on it. Classic
sarahpolk
Aug. 2nd, 2005 04:51 pm (UTC)


Bwaaaaaa. That's me IRL.

Here's their green shirt.

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )