?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Aug. 19th, 2005

lol!  JJ and I were talking about hanging out in the city this weekend and the following ensued:

[11:03] Troy McClure SF: What hotel?
[11:03] Democritus90: han gon
[11:03] Troy McClure SF: I assume that's in Chinatown


(hang on)


BAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!



Anyway, sounds like we'll be at Zeitgeist tonight, at least for a while, if anyone else wants to hang out.  I'll have my phone on me.

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
tiasabrina
Aug. 19th, 2005 06:12 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna be at Elbo Room. Heheh.
democritus
Aug. 19th, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC)
What time? I see that's only a few blocks down from Zeitgeist! This will be hilarious if we finally meet in SF.
jamespolk
Aug. 19th, 2005 06:29 pm (UTC)
Depending on when you get there you might be hanging with a bunch of my former coworkers. They're hanging there tonight and I probably would have gone up for it if not for going to Anaheim this weekend.
tiasabrina
Aug. 19th, 2005 06:30 pm (UTC)
hehe. Yeah it would. I think it starts at like 10. There's a DJ that my friend says is awesome, and it's $8.
democritus
Aug. 19th, 2005 06:32 pm (UTC)
Cool, maybe we'll swing down that way. Hey, your real name probably isn't Sabrina, is it? :P
tiasabrina
Aug. 19th, 2005 06:40 pm (UTC)
Why yes, Vince, it actually is.
democritus
Aug. 19th, 2005 07:42 pm (UTC)
Wow really? What a cool name!
(Deleted comment)
democritus
Aug. 19th, 2005 06:29 pm (UTC)
No plans for the day tomorrow, although at some point I'm sure Shan is going to want some crabby patties and chowder from Fisherman's Wharf. ;)
wlight
Aug. 19th, 2005 09:11 pm (UTC)
Ah man, traffic's gonna suck on a Friday night. What time are you thinking y'all will be hanging out? Also, do you still have my number in your phone? If I call you, you should take my call. I don't know exactly what my plans are for tonight, but I haven't seen you fools in too long. I'm 510 684 6801, just so you know; I still have your number in my Contacts.
democritus
Aug. 19th, 2005 10:32 pm (UTC)
Actually traffic going south is never too bad. We've done it tons of times. I didn't have your cell #, I had your 883 number, which i think was/is your home? Anyway, we'll be around, come on down if you get bored.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )