?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Now that I have a camera, when I get bored, I am going to post .

Let me introduce you to my fish(the boys came up with the names):

Bob, the plecostomus

Los Tigres Del Norte, the tiger barbs

Vince The Evil Bastard, the clown loach

Upside-Down Catfish(no name, sadly)

Bala shark...no name :(

And this is my new computer setup in the garage:


And this is what it looks like to me after 10 Sierras:





WTF? I've been leaving the garage door cracked to let out the smoke and a cat just ran in my house. I almost flipped out.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
baldowl
Oct. 21st, 2006 03:31 am (UTC)
You must spend a fortune in fish litter.
democritus
Oct. 21st, 2006 03:43 am (UTC)
Hmm, I guess it's time to clean the tank huh? lol
doobieous
Oct. 21st, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
I'm surprised those fish aren't begging for cigarettes instead of food at your house. :)
thingstouchme
Oct. 21st, 2006 05:04 am (UTC)
can I name Upside-Down Catfish?

ok, his name is Doogie Meowser, MD.

you're on your own for the shark though.
democritus
Oct. 21st, 2006 07:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
pucette
Oct. 21st, 2006 11:16 am (UTC)
Our Bala is named Mike. Our catfish, before he got murdered by our iridescent shark, was named Earl.
democritus
Oct. 21st, 2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
OMG we had a golden shark who grew to about twice the size of the other fish and murdered about five of my fish(and destroyed my plants) before I finally threw his ass on the Shiny Porcelain Express to Siberia.
metrochic
Oct. 22nd, 2006 05:20 am (UTC)
The new setup looks good! WTF is up with you and small animals? A cat freaked you out? You're so weird.
democritus
Oct. 22nd, 2006 06:35 am (UTC)
Well, it's not that it freaked me out like it scared me, I was just mad that it came in my house, lol.
metrochic
Oct. 22nd, 2006 06:38 am (UTC)
At least it didn't shit on your sidewalk.
cntryfreakgirl
Oct. 26th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
not a stalker
I was just floating around reading random posts and came across yours. I must say that your grissly adams picture kept me interested. and then I saw a few photography pictures. I too like photography...and fish. My dad had a few bala sharks that got rather large. and I named the largest one, but somehow I can not remember the name... anyway, you should name your bala shark Hank (or something random). well, it was fun sending a TOTAL stranger a message that he'll prolly never give a second thought about. although, I hope your shark gets a name.

peace out.
(liz)cntryfreakgirl
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )