?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ok, listen up, you old fart:

When you walk down the street, do you lean your whole body forward at a ~75% angle?

No?

THEN WHY THE FUCK WOULD YOU TRY TO WALK LIKE THAT ON A TREADMILL DUMBASS!!!!???

Jesus christ! It IS NOT that fucking hard, retard!

If you can walk down the street normally, but not figure out how to walk on a treadmill after a 10 minutes and lots of instruction, you're too dumb to live anyway. Just go away and die moron.

Comments

( 40 comments — Leave a comment )
pricciar
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:06 pm (UTC)
You know.
Everytime sold old crazy person bothers you at work at home or on the street. Just look them straight in the face and say "It is 15 days until I get to see Fellowship of the Ring. You would be lucky to live that long. Fucker!"
That will make your days go so much more smoothly.

pat
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:15 pm (UTC)
I could have died laughing at that. Then I would NEVER get to see LotR!

FUCKER!
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:20 pm (UTC)
Also, by 75%, I obviously meant 75 degree angle.

Dammit.
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:21 pm (UTC)
I guess I could have just edited my journal to say that.
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:22 pm (UTC)
But now I'm having too much fun replying to myself!
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:22 pm (UTC)
And Pat is going to get all the e-mail notifications! hahaha!
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:23 pm (UTC)
Fuck you assholes, this is my journal and I'll do whatever i want with it!
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:23 pm (UTC)
I'm going to reply to myself with every one of my LJ pictures!
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:24 pm (UTC)
I really crack myself up!
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:25 pm (UTC)
Only one more to go, beeyotch!
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:25 pm (UTC)
One Two Three FOUR five six seven eight nine ten eleven tweeee-eeee-eee-eelve!
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 03:02 pm (UTC)
Holy shit! You're not the ONLY one who likes for you to use all your LJ pics!

Are you sure there's no RUM in that cranberry juice?
(Deleted comment)
democritus
Dec. 4th, 2001 03:03 pm (UTC)
Titties fucking rule, I swear. Nothing like looking at titties at work.
pricciar
Dec. 4th, 2001 03:06 pm (UTC)
Jesus Fuck, that is disgusting!
Are you talking about one of your old lady patients?

OH!
Wait. You are talking about Betty Page?
Yeah. She is purdy.
pricciar
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:23 pm (UTC)
You might go blind doing that.
katiekilldare
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:36 pm (UTC)
LOL

I'm dying over here. Whew. I hope I live to see FotR.

And Pat, you're quick to point your hairy hands at Demo. We can all see what your LJ photo attests.
pricciar
Dec. 4th, 2001 03:07 pm (UTC)
Hey!
Don't blame me.
I didn't put the nakie pics up all over live journal land.
(Deleted comment)
rasa
Dec. 4th, 2001 02:26 pm (UTC)
Wow. You ARE a freak. ;)
wicky
Dec. 4th, 2001 03:12 pm (UTC)
You mean that's not how you're supposed to walk on a treadmill? No wonder they all stare at me in the gym!
Thanks for the heads up!
mnemosyne
Dec. 4th, 2001 03:30 pm (UTC)
hehe.... you crack me up, demo. :)
doobieous
Dec. 4th, 2001 05:33 pm (UTC)
Damn it. See what i miss by calling in sick to work, and sleeping the rest of the day? :)
montfort
Dec. 5th, 2001 07:38 am (UTC)
Hmm
I only
montfort
Dec. 5th, 2001 07:39 am (UTC)
Re: Hmm
have three
montfort
Dec. 5th, 2001 07:39 am (UTC)
Re: Hmm
user pictures.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
montfort
Dec. 5th, 2001 11:55 am (UTC)
Re: Hmm
Why, thank you very much.
montfort
Dec. 5th, 2001 11:56 am (UTC)
Re: Hmm
Oh, wait! You meant...
montfort
Dec. 5th, 2001 11:57 am (UTC)
Re: Hmm
this picture!
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
democritus
Dec. 5th, 2001 04:01 pm (UTC)
Those are just great tits...
(Deleted comment)
( 40 comments — Leave a comment )