Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

A Couple Things...

Last night I had a HORRIBLE nightmare that I had this awful mullet. And for some reason I couldn't get a haircut and I was going on a date with someone. I wanted to die.



( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
Jul. 10th, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
OMG, I'm picturing you with a mullet ROFL 2
Jul. 10th, 2007 06:14 pm (UTC)
Oh boy, that is a nightmare!
Jul. 10th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
What the fuck @ kitten burners :'(
Jul. 10th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
<3 Piven
(Deleted comment)
Jul. 10th, 2007 06:58 pm (UTC)
That IS a nightmare!

And I'm glad the little kitty seems to be doing well, he looks mightily pissed off in that picture.
Jul. 10th, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
OMG. I thought that was a muppet.
Jul. 10th, 2007 10:46 pm (UTC)
I will suffer nightmares from one or both of your couple things.
Jul. 10th, 2007 10:57 pm (UTC)

Poor kitty.
Jul. 10th, 2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
You know, my thought is, break the law, go to jail. Simple. Fair. Justice.

Except for fucking kitten burners. Lock them in a box and burn them alive. I know the kitten was feral but I look over at my puppies (they are actually cats...no, I can't explain why we call them puppies) and just know that if anyone hurt them, I would take that perp and beat them to death with my bare, lady-like hands.

Glad the kitten is feeling well enough to be pissed, though! LOL!

Jul. 10th, 2007 11:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm not a big animal lover but you have to be seriously messed in the head to torture/maim/try to kill an animal. I thought the picture was kind of funny, in a pthetic way, too. I can't believe there are no lolcats subtitles posted. ;)
Jul. 11th, 2007 02:49 am (UTC)
I hope that kitten uses up one of its lives and makes a good comeback...

Personally, I'm scared of people that mistreat animals... because if they can do that to defenseless organisms like kittens, what would they do to defenseless humans (or not so defenseless)?
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )