?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Joey, this is for you:

After you're dead, would you rather be...
forgotten
hatefully remembered
yep
remembered!
Hehe, hatefully remembered sounds fun.
hatefully remembered, definitely
thats wehat i picked :)
* QuixSPARK broke thespark.com!
LOL Joey broke it earlier
lol
lol :)
Joey's my true match! I knew it
he's mine bitch back off
lol
nooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!
if only joey were here

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
joeyhemlock
Aug. 10th, 2001 07:55 am (UTC)
People DO love me!
If only I knew who said what... :)

There's something oddly satisfying about Quix and ??? fighting over me. There's something oddly disturbing about the fact that I kinda hope Quixy wins. He's in great demand lately.

After I'm dead, I would like to... Have small squares of my skin deep-fried and fed to my mourners. With hot sauce.
democritus
Aug. 10th, 2001 08:09 am (UTC)
Re: People DO love me!
Oh....damn! It was Quix and saph and...Mama, I think...and then me at the end. I don't know why the names didn't copy. Serves me right for posting drunk.
your_new_cuckoo
Aug. 10th, 2001 10:44 am (UTC)
I think this is how it went:

saph:After you're dead, would you rather be...
forgotten
hatefully remembered
yep (extraneous comment, i think)
quix:remembered!
mama:Hehe, hatefully remembered sounds fun.
demo:hatefully remembered, definitely
saph:thats wehat i picked :)
* QuixSPARK broke thespark.com!
mamaLOL Joey broke it earlier
saph:lol
demo:lol :) (i think)
quix:Joey's my true match! I knew it
mama:he's mine bitch back off
demo:lol
saph:nooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!
mama:if only joey were here

joeyhemlock
Aug. 10th, 2001 04:39 pm (UTC)
No Et Tu, Sapph?
Sapphy, you weren't in there trying to get a piece of ol' Joey? I'm hurt. I'm shocked. I'm... nonplussed! I thought you loved me... :(

Or perhaps that "nooooooooooooooooo!" was a set-up for "nooooooooooooo! I get him! He's mine!" :)
democritus
Aug. 10th, 2001 05:38 pm (UTC)
Re: No Et Tu, Sapph?
That's what I took it for.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )